Allergen Information

All our products contain an ingredients label. 

For further information on allergens or ingredients in our products please contact us directly and a member of our team will assist you. 0161 483 2228

For allergens in our handmade chocolates, caramels and pralines please see our allergens list below.

Handmade Chocolate Allergens

Salted Praline - milk, soya, nuts
Caramelised Praline - milk, soya, nuts
Caramelised White - milkdairy (cream), soya
Raspberry & Lychee - soya
Gin & Rose - dairy (butter, cream) soya, alcohol
Single Origin Dark - dairy (cream & butter), soya
Milk Truffle - milk, dairy (cream & butter), soya
Kirsch & Morello Cherry - dairy (butter), soya, alcohol
Lime & Mint - milk, soya
Red Berry Madagascar - dairy (butter & cream), soya
Blackcurrant Caramel - dairy (butter & cream), soya
Salted Caramel - milk, dairy (butter & cream), soya
Milk Salted Caramel - milk, dairy (butter & cream), soya
Whisky - dairy (butter & cream), soya, alcohol
Milk Feuilletine - milk, soya, nuts, gluten (wheat)
Champagne - dairy (butter & cream), soya, alcohol
Sorento Orange - milk, dairy (butter & cream), soya
Passion Fruit & Coconut - soya

Our Current Specials

Ginger Parkin - milk, dairy (butter & cream), soya
Sticky Toffee Pudding Caramel - milk, dairy (butter & cream), soya